Photo Center Certificate Program, Eva Skold Westerlind, Wenatchee River 41
Photo Center NW & Seattle University

Alumni Work:

Certificate Program Graduates &
Seattle University BFA Students

 

Slide 1
Slide 14
Photo Center Certificate Program class of 2009, Jennifer Brendicke, Impressionable Seattle U BFA Class of 2009, Janae Jones, Katie Kate Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2009, Helen Vogel, Burn Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2010, Watertower and Trees Seattle U BFA Class of 2010 Garrett Mukai Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2009, Elisa Huerta-Enochian, Self Portrait 14 Seattle U BFA Class of 2009, Janae Jones, Boys Will Be Boys Seattle U BFA Class of 2009, Michael Keefe, The Boatyard Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2009, Cheryl Hanna-Truscott, Mandi and Gabriel Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Gina White, La Simplicite Seattle U BFA Class of 2009, Michael Keefe Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2005, Jennifer Stanton, Tequila and Meds 2005 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2004, J Patterson, Time For Your Happy Pill Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2004, Krewson_Jeff_TheLittleThings Seattle U BFA Class of 2009, Michael Keefe - Astronaut Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2003, Michael Stadler, Fighting Water 10 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2003, Michael Stadler, Bedtime Stories 2 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Gina White, Genius of Light Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Gina White, Shape Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2003, Jola Kotlarczyk, My Windows 1 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2003, Jola Kotlarczyk, My Windows 4 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2004, J Patterson, Lumenprint English Ivy 039 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2004, J Patterson, Lumenprint English Ivy 040 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2009, David Regal, Selling Shoes Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2009, David Regal, Dreaming Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Eberhard Riedel "Grace ( y/o) - Former Child-Soldier, 2010," Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Eberhard Riedel "Spare Parts, 2009," Kampala, Uganda Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Eberhard Riedel "Alice ( y/o) - Former Child-Soldier, 2010," Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Eberhard Riedel "Florence ( y/o) - Former Child-Soldier, 2010," Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 1999, Jenn Reidel Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 1999, Jenn Reidel Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2003, Paul Ford, Bird Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2003, Paul Ford, Paris Metro Photo Center Certificate Program, Eva Skold Westerlind, Lake Washington 23 Photo Center Certificate Program, Eva Skold Westerlind, Melt 071226 Photo Center Certificate Program, Eva Skold Westerlind, Melt 090222 Photo Center Certificate Program Class of 2008, Linda Wilson, Interiors #8

Certificate Program Alumni:

2015
Suzanne Fiore
Andrej Gregov
Kristin Zwiers
Exhibition Page

2014
Jon MacLaren
Stacy Osterman
Anna Ream
Britland Tracy
Exhibition Page

2013
Dan Hawkins
Chris Letcher
Patrick Names
Exhibition Page

2012
Mary Callahan
Ray Deardorf
Kaitlin Roos
Exhibition Page

2011
Michael Clements
Andy Cox
Exhibition Page

2010
Alexis Henry
Elisa Huerta-Enochian
Helen Vogel
Exhibition Page

2009
Jennifer Brendicke
Ron Espina
Daniel Gregory
Cheryl Hanna-Truscott
Lacey Kwak-Simon
David Regal
Chris Williams
Exhibition Page

2008
Pete LePage
Eberhard Riedel
Cass Walker
Gina White
Linda Wilson
Exhibition Page

2007
Andrea Horns
Scotia Mackay
Larry Ockene
Ellen Witebsky
Exhibition Page

2006
Jo Johnson
Maylee Noah
Loewyn Young
Jaime Forero
Karl Lindgren
Sarah Nelson
Exhibition Page I
Exhibition Page II

2005
Lisa Ahlberg
Ken Claflin
Toni Dysert
John Hannah
Jennifer Stanton
Exhibition Page

2004
Nick Duers
Benno Jones
Amy Mullen
Jane Patterson
Lara Pederson Randolph
Bellen Drake
Charles Miró-Quesada
Laurel Schultz
Luke Strosnider
Kerry M. Zimmerman
Exhibition Page I
Exhibition Page II

2003
Reema Abu-Gheida
Paul Ford
Kim Hood
Shelli Hyrkas-Joo
Michael Stadler
Stephanie Feudale
Laura Gillan
Jolanta Kotlarczyk
Bob Munro
Rebekah Schmidt
Exhibition Page

2002
Poppy Barach
Erin Cordry
Ineke de Lange
Linda Jean Moran
Adriane Stocking
Warren Wilson
Exhibition Page

2001
David Adam Edelstein
Elsie Hulsizer
Karen Howard
Marianne McCoy
Gene Rocha
Exhibition Page

2000
Jenn Reidel

1999
Eva Skold Westerlind
Sarah Barsness
Jeff Krewson

1998
Monica Lau
Ken Shimizu
Jennifer Gardner

1996
Isobel Alexander
Kurt Spann
Ben Kakimoto

Seattle University BFA Graduates:

2016
Molly Bartlett
Renata Dinoto
Jay Gould
Destiny Harp
Jessie Koon
Monica Lloyd
Alyssa Luft
Brittany Remillard
Nicole Schlaeppi
Shelby Young

2015
Coming Soon!

2014
Coming Soon!

2013
Coming Soon!

2012
Lisa Ackerman
Adrian Giesy
Cathryn Hallett
Victoria Holt
Rachel Klein
Kristina Moravec
Matthew Purman
Dara Rosenwasser
Mary Shook
Nicholas Stevens
Catherine Williams
Derron Yuhara

2011
Tania Stearns
Heath Braun
Melissa Ettman
Cody Goodfellow
Molly Magee

2010
Jackie Cachola
Clara Ganey
Katrina Herzog
Julz Ignacio
Hanna Moon
Garrett Mukai
Kaitlin Swezey
Christine Terry
Kevin Uehara

2009
Ellen Erikson
Janae Jones
Jessica Ishmael
Joysha Fajardo
Kelli Thoumsin
Michael Keefe
Yasuyoshi Sakamoto